Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chakaray

Map of Chakaray Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakaray,Chakarai,Chakaray,Chakari,Chakarī,Chakaṟaī,Charkari,Čakaray,چکری, Chakaray


Welcome to the Chakaray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakaray. See Chakaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakaray area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Chakaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chakaray
Places near Chakaray

Online Dating

Chakaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakaray, Afghanistan