Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chahar Asiab

Map of Chahar Asiab Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharasyab,Carasyab,Chahar Asiab,Chahar Asyab,Chahār Āsyāb,Chahār Āsīāb,Chakharsiab,Charasia,Chārāsia,Cāṟāsyāb,Qaryeh-ye Chahar Asiab,Qaryeh-ye Chahār Āsīāb,Tscharusia,Čahārāsyāb, Chahār Āsīāb

Chahar Asiab

Welcome to the Chahar Asiab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Āsīāb. See Chahar Asiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Āsīāb area. This placemark was added 2004-12-10.

Map of Chahar Asiab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Chahar Asiab
Places near Chahar Asiab

Online Dating

Chahar Asiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Asiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Asiab, Afghanistan