Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Tsaparo Ghar

Map of Tsaparo Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caparo Ghar,Capaṟo Ghaṟ,Chaparo Ghar,Gora Chaparugar,Tsaparo Ghar,Tsaparō Ghar,Tsapaṟō Ghar,څپرو غر,چپر غر, Tsaparō Ghar

Tsaparo Ghar

Welcome to the Tsaparo Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsaparō Ghar. See Tsaparo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsaparō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tsaparo Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2643 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tsaparo Ghar
Places near Tsaparo Ghar

Online Dating

Tsaparo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsaparo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsaparo Ghar, Afghanistan