-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Band-e Amir-e Ghazi

Map of Band-e Amir-e Ghazi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amiri-Gazi,Band-e Amir Ghazi,Band-e Amir-e Ghazi,Band-e Amīr Ghāzī,Band-e Amīr-e Ghāzī,Band-i-Amir,Band-i-Amīr,Bande Amire Ghazi,Banḏe Amīṟe Ghāzi,بند امیر غازی, Band-e Amīr-e Ghāzī

Band-e Amir-e Ghazi

Welcome to the Band-e Amir-e Ghazi google satellite map! This dam is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Amīr-e Ghāzī. See Band-e Amir-e Ghazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Amīr-e Ghāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Band-e Amir-e Ghazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42266/69.38383
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Band-e Amir-e Ghazi
  •  
Places near Band-e Amir-e Ghazi
‘Aynak (2.7 km) Taghar (2.9 km) Kalā (3.1 km) Taghar-e Suflá (3.2 km) Gōsfand Darah (3.9 km) Khur Kābul (4.1 km) Mīrzā Khān Kārēz (4.2 km) Malik Khēl (4.6 km) Dowrān Khēl (4.7 km) Kharoti (5.3 km) Shêmānzaī (5.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Khāk-e Jabār (6.6 km) Zindān (6.9 km) Kamālō Kalā (7.9 km) Malang (8 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad-‘Alī Khān (8 km) Tālō Khēl (8.3 km) Takar Kalā (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Amir-e Ghazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Amir-e Ghazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Amir-e Ghazi, Afghanistan