Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Badam Qol

Map of Badam Qol Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badam Qol,Badamkul',Badamkul’,Badamqol,Badamqowl,Bādām Qōl,Bādāmqowl,Bāḏāmqōl, Bādām Qōl

Badam Qol

Welcome to the Badam Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādām Qōl. See Badam Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādām Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Badam Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Badam Qol
Places near Badam Qol
Bādām Qōl (0 km) Siyāh Rēg (1.7 km) Atam Khēl (2.6 km) Ḩājī Subḩān Kêlay (2.7 km) Kūtsah (3.2 km) Arghandeh (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.5 km) Bāzī Khēl (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadīq (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (4 km) Katah Khēl (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Janḏah (4.1 km) Yakah Shahīd (4.1 km) Chowkī (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Badam Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badam Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badam Qol, Afghanistan