Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Asman Qal`ah

Map of Asman Qal`ah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asman Qal`ah,Asman Qal`eh,Asmankala,Asmanqal`a,Lalandar,Usman Qala,Usmān Qala,`Osman Qal`eh,Āsmān Qal‘ah,Āsmān Qal‘eh,Āsmānqal‘a,‘Os̄mān Qal‘eh, Āsmān Qal‘ah

Asman Qal`ah

Welcome to the Asman Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsmān Qal‘ah. See Asman Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsmān Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Asman Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Asman Qal`ah
Places near Asman Qal`ah

Online Dating

Asman Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asman Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asman Qal`ah, Afghanistan