Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Akhsaran

Map of Koh-e Akhsaran Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Askharan,Koh-e Akhsaran,Kohe Akhsaran,Kohe Akhsaṟān,Kuh-e Akhsaran,Kōh-e Akhsarān,Kūh-e Akhsarān,kwh akhsran,كوهٔ اخسران,کوه اخسران, Kōh-e Akhsarān

Koh-e Akhsaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Akhsaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Akhsarān. See Koh-e Akhsaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Akhsarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Akhsaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Akhsaran
Places near Koh-e Akhsaran

Online Dating

Koh-e Akhsaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Akhsaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Akhsaran, Afghanistan