Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Afshar-e Bala

Map of Afshar-e Bala Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afsare Bala,Afshar-e Bala,Afshari-Bala,Afshār-e Bālā,Afšāre Bālā,افشار بالا,افشارٔ بالا, Afshār-e Bālā

Afshar-e Bala

Welcome to the Afshar-e Bala google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afshār-e Bālā. See Afshar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afshār-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Afshar-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Afshar-e Bala
Places near Afshar-e Bala

Online Dating

Afshar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afshar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afshar-e Bala, Afghanistan