Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Chahardar

Map of Koh-e Chahardar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chakhardar,Koh-e Chahardar,Kohe Cahardar,Kohe Čahārdar,Kuh-e Chahardar,Kōh-e Chahārdar,Kūh-e Chahārdar,كوه چهاردر,كوهٔ چهاردر,کوه چهاردر, Kōh-e Chahārdar

Koh-e Chahardar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahardar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahārdar. See Koh-e Chahardar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahārdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chahardar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahardar
Places near Koh-e Chahardar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahardar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chahardar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahardar, Afghanistan