Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qol-e Shoraw

Map of Qol-e Shoraw Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Shoraw,Qole Soraw,Qole Šoraw,Qowl-e Shurab,Qowl-e Shūrāb,Qōl-e Shōraw,Qōl-e Shōrāw,Shorav,qwl shwrab,قول شوراو,قولٔ شوراب, Qōl-e Shōrāw

Qol-e Shoraw

Welcome to the Qol-e Shoraw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Shōrāw. See Qol-e Shoraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Shōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qol-e Shoraw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qol-e Shoraw
Places near Qol-e Shoraw

Online Dating

Qol-e Shoraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Shoraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Shoraw, Afghanistan