-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Kukhna,Qal`a Kuhna,Qal`ah-ye Kohnah,Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal`eh-ye Khoneh,Qal`eh-ye Kohneh,Qal`eh-ye Kuhna,Qal‘a Kuhna,Qal‘ah-ye Kohnah,Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah,Qal‘eh-ye Khoneh,Qal‘eh-ye Kohneh,Qal‘eh-ye Kuhna,قلعۀ خنه,قلعۀ کهنه, Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah. See Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8621/69.19071
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah
Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (0 km) Miyān Jōy (0.6 km) Kākal (0.9 km) Qarah Bāgh Kārēz (1.1 km) Giyā Khēl (1.2 km) Ōryā Khēl (1.3 km) Sardār Bēg (1.4 km) Nangī Khēl (1.8 km) Nār-e Kalān (1.9 km) Bāgh-e Zāghān (2 km) Qarah Bāgh Bāzār (2.1 km) Qarah Bāgh-e Kalān (2.1 km) Baytanī (2.1 km) Jārchī (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (2.3 km) Paytāwah (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sāmān (2.8 km) Kākarān (3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Afghanistan