-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Galowan

Map of Galowan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galah Wan,Galah Wān,Galavan,Galavān,Galawan,Galawān,Galowan,Galowān,گلوان, Galowān

Galowan

Welcome to the Galowan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galowān. See Galowan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galowān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Galowan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84577/69.15594
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Galowan
  •  
Places near Galowan

Online Dating

Galowan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galowan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galowan, Afghanistan