Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Sayyid `Abbas

Map of Sayyid `Abbas Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayed 'Abbas,Sayeḏ ’Abbās,Sayyid `Abbas,Sayyid ‘Abbās,Seyid-Abbas,Seyyed `Abbas,Seyyed ‘Abbās,سید عباس, Sayyid ‘Abbās

Sayyid `Abbas

Welcome to the Sayyid `Abbas google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid ‘Abbās. See Sayyid `Abbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid ‘Abbās area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Sayyid `Abbas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sayyid `Abbas
Places near Sayyid `Abbas

Online Dating

Sayyid `Abbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid `Abbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid `Abbas, Afghanistan