-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Baz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baz Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Baz,Qal`ah-ye Baz,Qal`eh-ye Baz,Qala-i-Baz,Qalā-i-Bāz,Qal‘ah-ye Bāz,Qal‘eh-ye Bāz,قلعۀ باز, Qal‘ah-ye Bāz

Qal`ah-ye Baz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bāz. See Qal`ah-ye Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80636/69.15949
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baz
Qal‘ah-ye Bāz (0 km) Bāghāriq-e ‘Ulyā (0.6 km) Shiwar Khēl (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nowrōz (0.9 km) Bazari (1.2 km) Bāghāriq-e Suflá (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Farhād (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Farhād (1.5 km) Mughul Bēg (1.7 km) Sabz Sang (1.8 km) Bangūlak (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rēgī (2.1 km) Dowzaī (2.2 km) Kalakān (2.7 km) Dōghābād (3 km) Pōstīndōz (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qāẕī (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baz, Afghanistan