-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Nowroz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nowroz Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Nauroz,Qal`ah-ye Nowroz,Qal`eh-ye Nawroz,Qal`eh-ye Nowruz,Qala-i-Nawroz,Qalā-i-Nawṟōz,Qal‘ah-ye Nowrōz,Qal‘eh-ye Nawrōz,Qal‘eh-ye Nowrūz,Shewarkheyl,قلعۀ نوروز, Qal‘ah-ye Nowrōz

Qal`ah-ye Nowroz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Nowroz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nowrōz. See Qal`ah-ye Nowroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nowrōz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nowroz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80515/69.16921
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Nowroz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Nowroz

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Nowroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Nowroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Nowroz, Afghanistan