Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Gagar Ghar

Map of Gagar Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gagar Ghar,Gora Gagargar,ggr ghr,گگر غر, Gagar Ghar

Gagar Ghar

Welcome to the Gagar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gagar Ghar. See Gagar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gagar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gagar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2326 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gagar Ghar
Places near Gagar Ghar

Online Dating

Gagar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gagar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gagar Ghar, Afghanistan