Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Doghabad

Map of Doghabad Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dogabad,Doghabad,Dughabad,Dōghābād,Dūghābād,دوغ آباد,Ḏōghābāḏ, Dōghābād


Welcome to the Doghabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōghābād. See Doghabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōghābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Doghabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Doghabad
Places near Doghabad

Online Dating

Doghabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Doghabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doghabad, Afghanistan