-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Deh-e Mir

Map of Deh-e Mir Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Mir,Deh-e Mīr,Dekhi-Mir,dh myr,ده میر,دهٔ مير, Deh-e Mīr

Deh-e Mir

Welcome to the Deh-e Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Mīr. See Deh-e Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deh-e Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76081/69.12938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Deh-e Mir
  •  
Places near Deh-e Mir
Deh-e Mīr (0 km) Mārikī (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (0.7 km) Mīr Bachah Kōṯ (1.5 km) Qūlūmchāgh (1.6 km) Kārindah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pīrak (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (1.6 km) Qūchī (1.7 km) Khwājah Giyān (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil Khān (1.9 km) Mir Bacha Kot (2 km) Isīqī-ye Pā’īn (2.4 km) Arazi (2.6 km) Luchakān (2.6 km) Mushwānī-ye Suflá (2.8 km) Mushwānī-ye Bālā (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pastak (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Mir, Afghanistan