Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Karindah

Map of Karindah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karenda,Karendeh,Karinda,Karindah,Kārendeh,Kārindah,Kāṟenḏa,karn dh,كارن ده,کارنده, Kārindah


Welcome to the Karindah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārindah. See Karindah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārindah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karindah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Karindah
Places near Karindah

Online Dating

Karindah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karindah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karindah, Afghanistan