-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Salimkhan,Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan,Qal`eh-ye Salimkhan,Qala-i-Salimkhan,Qalā-i-Salīmkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Salīmkhān,قلعۀ سليم خان,قلعۀ سلیم خان, Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān

Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7869/69.01239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan
Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā (0.8 km) Surkhā Khēl (1.3 km) Badrahī (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (2.5 km) Deh Now-e Farzah (2.7 km) Sayyid Aḩmad Khēl (2.7 km) Bāghshādī (3.1 km) Şalāḩ Khēl (3.4 km) Malik Āghā Khēl (3.4 km) Khāk-e Shahīdān (3.5 km) Kowkān (3.5 km) Deh-e Baghal-e Kōh (4.1 km) Zargarān (4.2 km) Pā’īn Deh (4.3 km) Ḩasan Darah (4.5 km) ‘Arabhā (4.6 km) Sang-e Shāndah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Salim Khan, Afghanistan