-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Ghar Hisar

Map of Ghar Hisar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Hesar,Ghar Hisar,Ghar Ḩişār,Ghar-e Hesar,Ghar-e Hisar,Ghar-e Ḩeşār,Ghar-e Ḩişār,Ghār Ḩeşāṟ,Ghār-e Hesar,Gora Khisar,ghr hsar,غر حصار,غرٔ حصار, Ghar Ḩişār

Ghar Hisar

Welcome to the Ghar Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghar Ḩişār. See Ghar Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghar Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghar Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77052/69.02744
  • Altitude: 2318 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ghar Hisar
  •  
Places near Ghar Hisar
Khāk-e Shahīdān (1.2 km) Surkhā Khēl (1.7 km) Badrahī (2.1 km) Bāghshādī (2.2 km) Deh-e Baghal-e Kōh (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salīm Khān (2.3 km) Deh Now-e Farzah (2.4 km) Malik Āghā Khēl (2.4 km) ‘Arabhā (2.6 km) Kowkān (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (2.7 km) Kadūlah (2.9 km) Deh-e Mīānah (2.9 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (3.1 km) Deh-e Now (3.1 km) Zargarān (3.4 km) Nāşir Khēl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghar Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghar Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Hisar, Afghanistan