Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Burjak

Map of Koh-e Burjak Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Burdzhak,Koh-e Burjak,Kohe Burjak,Kohe Buṟjak,Kuh-e Burjak,Kōh-e Burjak,Kūh-e Būrjak,kwh bwrjk,كوهٔ بورجک,کوه برجک, Kōh-e Burjak

Koh-e Burjak

Welcome to the Koh-e Burjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Burjak. See Koh-e Burjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Burjak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Burjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2351 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Burjak
Places near Koh-e Burjak

Online Dating

Koh-e Burjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Burjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Burjak, Afghanistan