Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Guzar

Map of Guzar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gozar,Goz̄ar,Guzar,gdhr,گذر,گزر, Guzar


Welcome to the Guzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Guzar. See Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Guzar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Guzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Guzar
Places near Guzar
Guzar (0 km) Say Āb (0.7 km) Chaylah Bāgh (0.9 km) Sufian (1.6 km) Dakōy-e Bālā (1.8 km) Sunā Khēl (2 km) Isīqī-ye Bālā (2.3 km) Dakōy-e Pā’īn (2.4 km) Siyāh Sang (2.8 km) Shaykhān (3 km) Kharoti (3.1 km) Isīqī-ye Pā’īn (3.4 km) Fateḩ Khēl (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şūfī (3.5 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (3.5 km) Arazi (3.7 km) Safar Khēl (3.8 km) Mir Bacha Kot (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Guzar, Afghanistan