-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Dawud Shah Qal`ah

Map of Dawud Shah Qal`ah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Davudshah Qal`eh,Dawud Shah Qal`ah,Dawudsah Qal`a,Dawudshah Qal`eh,Dāvūdshāh Qal‘eh,Dāwudšāh Qal‘a,Dāwūd Shāh Qal‘ah,Dāwūdshāh Qal‘eh,Fort Davudshakhkalay,داوود شاه قلعه, Dāwūd Shāh Qal‘ah

Dawud Shah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Dawud Shah Qal`ah google satellite map! This fort is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāwūd Shāh Qal‘ah. See Dawud Shah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāwūd Shāh Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dawud Shah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72557/69.34499
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Dawud Shah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Dawud Shah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Dawud Shah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dawud Shah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dawud Shah Qal`ah, Afghanistan