-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Jowzak Ghar

Map of Jowzak Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhauzakgar,Jawzak Ghar,Jawzak Ghaṟ,Jowzak Ghar,جوزک غر, Jowzak Ghar

Jowzak Ghar

Welcome to the Jowzak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzak Ghar. See Jowzak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jowzak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65501/69.42234
  • Altitude: 2870 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Jowzak Ghar
  •  
Places near Jowzak Ghar
Deh-e Sabz-e Khāş (2.6 km) Khwājah Ghār (3.6 km) Mābayn Kêlay (3.7 km) Kowtu (3.9 km) Seh Qal‘ah (4 km) ‘Alī Khēl (4.3 km) Ghunḏêy Kalā (4.6 km) Gūl Kalā (4.7 km) Satār Kalā (5.2 km) Bābā Qashkhār (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qāẕī (6 km) Shānī Kalā (6.1 km) Sayyid Raḩīm Kalā (6.6 km) Yakah Darakht (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Jowzak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowzak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzak Ghar, Afghanistan