Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Majnun Ghar

Map of Majnun Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Madzhnungar,Majnun Ghar,Majnūn Ghar,مجنون غر, Majnūn Ghar

Majnun Ghar

Welcome to the Majnun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majnūn Ghar. See Majnun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majnūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Majnun Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Majnun Ghar
Places near Majnun Ghar

Online Dating

Majnun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Majnun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majnun Ghar, Afghanistan