Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Joybar Tangah

Map of Joybar Tangah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joybar Tanga,Joybar Tangah,Juybar Tangeh,Jōybār Tangah,Jōybāṟ Tanga,Jūybār Tangeh,Pereval Dzhuybartanga,jwybar tngh,جويبار تنگه,جویبار تنگه, Jōybār Tangah

Joybar Tangah

Welcome to the Joybar Tangah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōybār Tangah. See Joybar Tangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōybār Tangah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joybar Tangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Joybar Tangah
Places near Joybar Tangah
Shōr Āb (2.1 km) Sayyid Ḩasan (2.1 km) Jōybār (2.1 km) Ghulām Qādir Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Bandīkhānah (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (4.2 km) Khwājah Chisht (4.6 km) Katah Chāh (5.1 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ud Dīn Kalā (5.2 km) Z̄imah (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Intifāt (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrān (6.2 km) Akhlar (6.2 km) Mīrān (6.4 km) Sangāw (6.6 km) Dānishmand (8 km) Gagar (8 km) Shaykhū (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Joybar Tangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joybar Tangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joybar Tangah, Afghanistan