-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Alghoi

Map of Koh-e Alghoi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Al'goy,Gora Al’goy,Koh-e Algho'i,Koh-e Alghoi,Kohe Alghoi,Kohe Alghōi,Kuh-e Alghoi,Kuh-e Alghu'i,Kōh-e Alghōī,Kōh-e Alghō’ī,Kūh-e Alghōi,Kūh-e Alghū’ī,kwh alghwyy,كوهٔ الغوئی,کوه الغوی, Kōh-e Alghōī

Koh-e Alghoi

Welcome to the Koh-e Alghoi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alghōī. See Koh-e Alghoi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alghōī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Alghoi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65406/69.12651
  • Altitude: 2034 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:55
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alghoi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alghoi
Dānishmand (1.6 km) Alghōī (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (2.7 km) Anjīrak (3.1 km) Say Āb Qūlī (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bībī (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Intifāt (4.2 km) Kharoti (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murād Bēg (4.7 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Us̄mān (5 km) Kōchkīn (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadr-e A‘z̧am (5.6 km) Ḩājī-Payk (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wazīrīā (5.7 km) Khwājah Wujūd (5.7 km) Sufian (5.9 km) Ḩājī Bakhshī (6 km) Say Āb (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Alghoi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alghoi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alghoi, Afghanistan