Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Adamak

Map of Koh-e Adamak Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Adamak,Koh-e Adamak,Kohe Adamak,Kohe Āḏamak,Kuh-e Adamak,Kōh-e Ādamak,Kūh-e Ādamak,kwh admk,كوهٔ آدمک,کوه آدمک, Kōh-e Ādamak

Koh-e Adamak

Welcome to the Koh-e Adamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ādamak. See Koh-e Adamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ādamak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Adamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2225 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Adamak
Places near Koh-e Adamak

Online Dating

Koh-e Adamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Adamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Adamak, Afghanistan