-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Surkh Kotal

Map of Surkh Kotal Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Surkhkotal',Pereval Surkhkotal’,Sorkh Kotal,Sorkh Kowtal,Sorkh Kōtal,Surkh Kotal,Surkh Kōtal,Surkhkotal,Suṟkhkōtal,سرخ كوتل,سرخ کوتل, Surkh Kōtal

Surkh Kotal

Welcome to the Surkh Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Kōtal. See Surkh Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59964/69.03639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Surkh Kotal
  •  
Places near Surkh Kotal

Online Dating

Surkh Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Kotal, Afghanistan