Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Shanan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shanan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalashanan,Qal`a Sanan,Qal`ah-ye Shanan,Qal`eh-ye Shanan,Qal‘a Šānān,Qal‘ah-ye Shānān,Qal‘eh-ye Shānān,قلعۀ شانان, Qal‘ah-ye Shānān

Qal`ah-ye Shanan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shānān. See Qal`ah-ye Shanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shānān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shanan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shanan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shanan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Shanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shanan, Afghanistan