Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Mohmand Ghar

Map of Mohmand Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mukhmapdgar,Mohmand Ghar,Mohmando Ghar,Mohmandō Ghar,Muhmand Ghar,مهمند غر, Mohmand Ghar

Mohmand Ghar

Welcome to the Mohmand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mohmand Ghar. See Mohmand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mohmand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mohmand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1918 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mohmand Ghar
Places near Mohmand Ghar

Online Dating

Mohmand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mohmand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mohmand Ghar, Afghanistan