Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Baraki

Map of Baraki Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baraki,Baraki Shahr Arah,Barakī,Barakī Shahr Ārāh,Qal`eh-ye Ghawas Baraki,Qal‘eh-ye Ghawās Barakī,بركی,برکی, Barakī


Welcome to the Baraki google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barakī. See Baraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barakī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baraki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Baraki
Places near Baraki

Online Dating

Baraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baraki, Afghanistan