Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Asama'i

Map of Koh-e Asama'i Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Asamai,Koh-e Asama'i,Koh-e Asma'i,Kohe Asama'i,Kohe Āsamā’i,Kuh-e Asama,Kōh-e Āsamā’ī,Kōh-e Āsmā’ī,Kūh-e Āsamā,كوه آسما,كوهٔ آسما,کوه آسمائی, Kōh-e Āsamā’ī

Koh-e Asama'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Asama'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āsamā’ī. See Koh-e Asama'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āsamā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Asama'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2101 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asama'i
Places near Koh-e Asama'i

Online Dating

Koh-e Asama'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Asama'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asama'i, Afghanistan