Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Qarghah

Map of Koh-e Qarghah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karga,Koh-e Charandaz,Koh-e Qarghah,Kohe Qargha,Kohe Qaṟgha,Kuh-e Qargha,Kuh-e Qarghah,Kōh-e Charāndāz,Kōh-e Qarghah,Kūh-e Qargha,Kūh-e Qarghah,kwh qrghh,كوهٔ قرغه,کوه قرغه, Kōh-e Qarghah

Koh-e Qarghah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarghah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarghah. See Koh-e Qarghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarghah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qarghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2146 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarghah
Places near Koh-e Qarghah

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarghah, Afghanistan