Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Chamtalah

Map of Koh-e Chamtalah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chamtala,Koh-e Chamtalah,Koh-e Deh-e Punbah,Kohe Camtala,Kohe Dehe Pumba,Kohe Čamtala,Kohe Ḏehe Pumba,Kuh-e Chamtala,Kuh-e Chamtalah,Kuh-e Deh-e Pumbah,Kōh-e Chamtalah,Kōh-e Deh-e Punbah,Kūh-e Chamtala,Kūh-e Chamtalah,Kūh-e Deh-e Pūmbah,kwh chmtlh,كوهٔ چمتله,کوه ده پنبه,کوه چمتله, Kōh-e Chamtalah

Koh-e Chamtalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chamtalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chamtalah. See Koh-e Chamtalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chamtalah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chamtalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2280 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chamtalah
Places near Koh-e Chamtalah

Online Dating

Koh-e Chamtalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chamtalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chamtalah, Afghanistan