Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Saqi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Saqi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasaki,Qal`a Saqi,Qal`ah-ye Saqi,Qal`eh-ye Saqi,Qal‘a Sāqi,Qal‘ah-ye Sāqī,Qal‘eh-ye Sāqī,قلعۀ ساقی, Qal‘ah-ye Sāqī

Qal`ah-ye Saqi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Saqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sāqī. See Qal`ah-ye Saqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Saqi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Saqi
Places near Qal`ah-ye Saqi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Saqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Saqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Saqi, Afghanistan