-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Amir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amir Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaamir,Qal`a Amir,Qal`ah-ye Amir,Qal`ah-ye Amirdad,Qal`eh-ye Amir,Qal‘a Amīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Amīr,Qal‘ah-ye Amīrdād,Qal‘eh-ye Amīr,قلعۀ امير,قلعۀ امیر, Qal‘ah-ye Amīr

Qal`ah-ye Amir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Amir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Amīr. See Qal`ah-ye Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Amīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55031/69.01388
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Amir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Amir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Amir, Afghanistan