Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Kalan

Map of Koh-e Kalan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Kalan,Koh-e Kalan,Kohe Kalan,Kohe Kalān,Kuh-e Kalan,Kōh-e Kalān,Kūh-e Kalān,كوه كلان,كوهٔ كلان,کوه کلان, Kōh-e Kalān

Koh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalān. See Koh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2093 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalan
Places near Koh-e Kalan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan