Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Barjay

Map of Barjay Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bardzhay,Barjay,Dasht-e Barchi,Dasht-e Barchī,برجی, Barjay


Welcome to the Barjay google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barjay. See Barjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barjay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Barjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Barjay
Places near Barjay

Online Dating

Barjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barjay, Afghanistan