Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Wahid

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wahid Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Wahed,Qal`ah-ye Qafilah Bashi,Qal`ah-ye Wahid,Qal‘a Wāḩeḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Qāfilah Bāshī,Qal‘ah-ye Wāḩid,Vahed,Vāḩed,Wahed,Wāḩed,قلعۀ واحد,واحد, Qal‘ah-ye Wāḩid

Qal`ah-ye Wahid

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wahid google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wāḩid. See Qal`ah-ye Wahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wāḩid area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wahid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wahid
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wahid

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Wahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wahid, Afghanistan