-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Buzurg

Map of Koh-e Buzurg Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Buzurg,Koh-e Buzurg,Kohe Bozurg,Kohe Bozuṟg,Kuh-e Bozorg,Kōh-e Buzurg,Kūh-e Bozorg, Kōh-e Buzurg

Koh-e Buzurg

Welcome to the Koh-e Buzurg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Buzurg. See Koh-e Buzurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Buzurg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Buzurg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35806/69.11528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Buzurg
  •  
Places near Koh-e Buzurg
Namūnīāz (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lukū (1.5 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (2.4 km) ‘Alī Khēl (2.5 km) Nishān Kalā (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Waīs Khān (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (3.7 km) ‘Alī Khēl (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishān (3.9 km) Baydak (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwar (4.4 km) Verek (4.4 km) Aḩmad Khēl (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ’Aţā Muḩammad Khān (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājīhā (4.7 km) Shāh Tūt (4.8 km) Qulţughān (5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Buzurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Buzurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Buzurg, Afghanistan