Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Barqi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Barqi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabarki,Qal`ah-ye Barqi,Qal‘ah-ye Barqī,قلعبرقی, Qal‘ah-ye Barqī

Qal`ah-ye Barqi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Barqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Barqī. See Qal`ah-ye Barqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Barqī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Barqi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Barqi
Places near Qal`ah-ye Barqi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Barqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Barqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Barqi, Afghanistan