Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chaman-e Katah

Map of Chaman-e Katah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaman-e Katah,Lug Katapul'gan,Lug Katapul’gan, Chaman-e Katah

Chaman-e Katah

Welcome to the Chaman-e Katah google satellite map! This field(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaman-e Katah. See Chaman-e Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaman-e Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chaman-e Katah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: field(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chaman-e Katah
Places near Chaman-e Katah

Online Dating

Chaman-e Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaman-e Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaman-e Katah, Afghanistan