-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Mir-Akhmadshakh,Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Shāh, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Shāh

Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Shāh. See Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45889/69.21083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Shah, Afghanistan