Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Park-e Chehel Sotun

Map of Park-e Chehel Sotun Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Park Chel'-Sutun,Park Chel’-Sutun,Park-e Chehel Sotun,Pārk-e Chehel Sotūn, Pārk-e Chehel Sotūn

Park-e Chehel Sotun

Welcome to the Park-e Chehel Sotun google satellite map! This park is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārk-e Chehel Sotūn. See Park-e Chehel Sotun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārk-e Chehel Sotūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Park-e Chehel Sotun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: park
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:26
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Park-e Chehel Sotun
Places near Park-e Chehel Sotun

Online Dating

Park-e Chehel Sotun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Park-e Chehel Sotun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Park-e Chehel Sotun, Afghanistan