Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Babus

Map of Babus Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babus,Bābūs,Razvaliny Babus, Bābūs


Welcome to the Babus google satellite map! This locality is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābūs. See Babus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Babus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Babus
Places near Babus

Online Dating

Babus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babus, Afghanistan