Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chino Ghundey

Map of Chino Ghundey Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chino Ghar,Chino Ghundey,Chīnō Ghunḏêy,Cino Ghar,Gora Chinugar,Čino Ghar, Chīnō Ghunḏêy

Chino Ghundey

Welcome to the Chino Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnō Ghunḏêy. See Chino Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnō Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chino Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1992 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Chino Ghundey
Places near Chino Ghundey
Ḩusaīn Khēl (0.3 km) Siyāh Jōy (0.4 km) Deh-e Kalān (0.7 km) Siyāh Jōy (0.8 km) Bar Myā Khēl (1 km) Shād Khānah (1.1 km) Alū Khēl Suflá (1.5 km) Khānān Khēl (1.7 km) Qulţughān (1.8 km) Alū Khēl (1.8 km) Surīāwun (1.9 km) Aḩmad Khēl (2 km) Kūz Mīā Khēl (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jānān (2.4 km) Katah Sang (2.7 km) Pāyindah Khēl (2.9 km) Raḩmatābād (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Chino Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chino Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chino Ghundey, Afghanistan