-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Koh-e Sultan

Map of Koh-e Sultan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sultan,Kohe Sultan,Kohe Sulṯān,Kōh-e Sulţān,Soltan Kuh-e,Solţān Kūh-e,کوه سلطان, Kōh-e Sulţān

Koh-e Sultan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sultan google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sulţān. See Koh-e Sultan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sulţān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Koh-e Sultan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33718/69.47772
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sultan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sultan
Gurjay (3.2 km) Chalāw (3.6 km) Chakaray (3.7 km) Shumāmzī (4.6 km) Tālō Khēl (4.7 km) Nāwrā (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khudā Yār (5 km) Taghar-e ‘Ulyā (5.1 km) Mārānō Zowar (5.3 km) Mullāyān (5.8 km) Zindān (6.3 km) Malang (6.6 km) Tīzīn-e Khāş (7.4 km) Khāk-e Jabār-e Bālā (7.4 km) Ghêzgaī (7.7 km) Khāk-e Jabār (7.7 km) Shêmānzaī (7.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Khāk-e Jabār (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sultan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sultan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sultan, Afghanistan