-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Rod-e Kafar Katah

Map of Rod-e Kafar Katah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafarkata,Rod-e Kafar Katah,Rode Kafarkata,Rud-e Kafarkatah,Rōd-e Kāfar Katah,Rōd-e Kāfar Kaṯah,Rūd-e Kāfarkatah,رود كافركته,رود کافر کته,رودٔ كافركته,Ṟōḏe Kāfaṟkata, Rōd-e Kāfar Katah

Rod-e Kafar Katah

Welcome to the Rod-e Kafar Katah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kāfar Katah. See Rod-e Kafar Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kāfar Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Kafar Katah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83987/69.14393
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kafar Katah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kafar Katah
Qarah Bāgh (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (0.9 km) Galowān (1.3 km) Qōrqōl (1.9 km) Kākarān (2 km) Sabz Sang (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rēgī (2.5 km) Qarah Bāgh Bāzār (2.8 km) Bāghāriq-e Suflá (3 km) Pōstīndōz (3.1 km) Qarah Bāgh-e Kalān (3.3 km) Baytanī (3.3 km) Sardār Bēg (3.5 km) Bāghāriq-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Dowzaī (3.6 km) Istālif (3.9 km) Āsyā-ye Gudī (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāz (4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kafar Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kafar Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kafar Katah, Afghanistan